16 June 2012

Ballad version of Infinite's The Chaser by Tritops

Posted by Colene Hyori  |  at  9:08 PM No comments

Hey guys, to all the Inspirits and other kpop fans who likes ballad songs, this is a version that you cannot miss! Tritops, a vocal boy group from Korea did an amazing ballad version of Infinite's The Chaser. The synchronization of the song and the angelic voice of them perfect the song. How I wish they can do a full version of the song and maybe include it in their album. Some Inspirits said Infinite should sing this version of the song. Check out the song here~!




Tritops consist of 3 members, They were playing guitar and sang unplugged. It was really amazing and I even downloaded this video and converted it into a mp3 version to be stored in my phone and listen to it before I sleep.






Stage name: YooJoon
Name: Jang Yoo Joon
Nickname: Little JaeJoong
Birthday: July 2, 1988
Blood Type: O
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Twitter: @JJangNew



Stage name: WooGoon
Name: Lee Woo Goon
Birthday: January 30, 1985
Height: 180cm
Weight: 65kg



Stage name: HyungMoon
Name: Ban Hyung Moon
Position: Leader
Specialty: Basketball, Swimming
Birthday: April 27, 1980
Blood Type: A type
Height: 179cm
Weight: 65kg
Twitter: @van___


After listening to this version of the song, I really hope Boyfriend could sing a ballad version of One Day. This would be great, right? Let's keep our fingers crossed, I'm sure they will One Day :)

Colene Hyori

Blogger from ColeneHyori.blogspot.com.

Get Updates

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

Share This Post

Related posts

0 comments:

    Colene Hyori's K-Blog. Powered by Blogger.

Blog Archive

Blogger templates. Proudly Powered by Blogger.
back to top